Network Solutions

Wired & Wireless Solutions for Your Connected Home

The number of communication devices in the home has grown significantly over the last few years, and the demand for reliable wired and wireless networks is greater than ever. This video explains the importance of using a wired network to connect your stationary devices so you can free up bandwidth to keep your Wi-Fi strong.   Read more...

Network Solutions

Is OM5 Fiber a Good Solution for the Data Center?

Wideband multimode fiber (WBMMF) is a new fiber medium specified in ANSI/TIA-492AAAE, published in June 2016. The ISO/IEC standards committee recently voted to use OM5 as the designation for WBMMF to be listed in the upcoming ISO/IEC 11801, 3rd edition. OM5 fiber specifies a wider range of wavelengths between 850 nm and 953 nm. Read more...

Network Solutions

Choosing the Right Size Structured Media® Enclosure

Choosing the Right Size Structured Media® Enclosure

With HDTV, Wi-Fi, video streaming, and high-speed Internet becoming essential components in the home, it’s important to consider strategies for organizing the devices that support your network. Structured Media enclosures serve as a centralized distribution point, where all your home network devices (router, modem, video splitter, etc.) are housed. Read more...

Network Solutions

Cabling Systems for Next-Gen Power over Ethernet

Cabling Systems for Next-Gen Power over Ethernet

With the rise of smart buildings, new wireless access points, remote IP cameras, and more connected technology in the workplace, Power over Ethernet (PoE) is expected to grow dramatically in the years to come in order to support these applications. PoE has already evolved to encompass a tremendous range of connected devices. Read more...

What's New

New Samsung SmartThings Bundle features Leviton Decora Smart with Z-Wave Technology

New Samsung SmartThings Bundle features Leviton Decora Smart

Our popular home automation bundle with the Samsung SmartThings Hub has just been upgraded! Read more...

What's New

Introducing Decora Smart with Z-Wave Plus Technology - Five New Lighting Controls

Decora Smart Devices with Z-Wave Plus Technology

The Z-Wave Lighting Control Experts at Leviton offer five NEW Z-Wave Plus Devices to attach to your hubs and security systems! Introducing Decora Smart with Z-Wave Plus Technology - enhanced aesthetics and cutting edge innovation with new dimmers, a switch, and plug-in modules. Read more...

  • 2 of 41